Leadership Team

NamePositionDepartmentPhoneContactSocial
Public Works Department 707.778.4303 Email
Iftikhar Ahmed Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee Email
Chase Oliveri Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee Email
Kevin Pease Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee Email
Elizabeth Savage Senior Advisory Committee Member Senior Advisory Committee
Larell Fineren Senior Advisory Committee Member Senior Advisory Committee
Marianne Bertuccelli Recreation, Music and Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Kate Greenspan Recreation, Music and Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Darren Racusen Planning Commissioner (seating July 1, 2022)/Tree Advisory Committee Member Planning Commission Tree Advisory Committee Email
Roger McErlane Planning Commissioner/Tree Advisory Committee Member Planning Commission Tree Advisory Committee Email
Peter Kaljian Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee (415) 987-9707 Email
Ally Spongr Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Elizabeth Hope Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Anna Dietrich Airport Commissioner Airport Commission City Commissions Email
Kevin Bjorke Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Ben Peters Climate Action Commission Member Climate Action Commission Email
David Garti Climate Action Commission Member Climate Action Commission Email
Frank Grant Building Inspector I Building 707-778-4471 Email
Jerome Hoberg Deputy Chief Building Official Building 707-778-4306 Email
Rachel Harris Community Service Officer Police 707-781-1239 Email
Carlos Cornejo Police Officer Police 707-781-1293 Email
Myles Andrews Police Officer Police 707-781-1292 Email
Reed Monsen Police Officer Police 707-781-1285 Email
Megan Acevedo Independent Contract Attorney Administrative Offices City Attorney Email
Charles Cross Marina Attendant, PT Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4489 Email
Leah Walker Special Project Consultant, Public Works Public Works & Utilities Email
Josh Minshall Senior Civil Engineer Public Works & Utilities (707) 776-3785 Email
Alyssa Teddy Senior Management Analyst Public Works & Utilities (707) 778-4495 Email
Delana Bradford, MBA Management Analyst I Parks & Recreation Email
Rhianna Frank Climate Action Manager City Manager 707-778-4544 Email
Dylan Brady Assistant City Attorney Administrative Offices City Attorney (707) 778-4497 Email
Trey Tobin Police Officer Police 707-781-1237 Email
Tawny Pabros Police Officer Police 707-781-1229 Email
Shanley Mansour Training Coordinator Police 707-778-4449 Email
Sawyer Johnson Police Officer Police 707-781-1270 Email
Nicholas Thompson Police Officer Police 707-781-1249 Email
Reid Daut Police Officer Police 707-781-1208 Email
Nicholas Bautista Police Officer Police 707-781-1272 Email
Morgan Rasmason Police Officer Police 707-781-1201 Email
Jared Rebizzo Police Officer Police 707-781-1226 Email
Jacob Boes Police Officer Police 707-781-1216 Email
Eric Vega Community Service Officer Police 707-781-1213 Email
Doug Hearn Code Enforcement Police 707-778-4469 Email
Colin Wolford Police Officer Police 707-781-1247 Email
Clint Barbour Police Officer Police 707-781-1203 Email
Breanne Boggs Public Safety Dispatcher Police 707-781-1232 Email
David Arvizo Police Officer Police 707-781-1218 Email
Nathan Good Police Officer Police 707-781-1262 Email
Alaina Lipp Associate Planner Planning Email
Maria Bogdanovich Office Assistant Finance 707-778-7384 Email
Kat Hess Accounting Assistant II Finance 707-776-3674 Email
Kris Rebillot Member GPAC Members Email
Matt Brown GPAC Member GPAC Members Email
Leland Fishman Measure U Oversight Committee Member Measure U Oversight Committee 707-974-7138 Email
Benjamin Peters Measure U Oversight Committee Member Measure U Oversight Committee 707-338-5045 Email
Anthy O’Brien Measure U Oversight Committee Measure U Oversight Committee 707-235-9797 Email
Aleydis Reyes Youth Commission Member Youth Commission
Adrian Lopez Youth Commission Member Youth Commission
Jaret Borsarge Youth Commission Member Youth Commission
Leah Ahmed Youth Commission Member Youth Commission
Claudia Engman Youth Commission Adult Member Youth Commission 415-608-8158 Email
Cindy Kerr-Friberg Youth Commission Member 530-917-9690 Email
Cheryl Jern Senior Advisory Committee Member Senior Advisory Committee 707-486-6740 Email
Scott Alonso Animal Services Advisory Committee Member Animal Services Advisory Committee 707-280-7673 Email
Cynthia Baron Special Project Consultant, HR Administrative Offices Human Resources & Risk Management 707.778.4534
Andrew Trippel Planning Manager Planning 707-776-3729 Email
Allison Cresci Fire Prevention Bureau Administrative Assistant Fire 707-778-4389 Email
Raquel Kilmartin Fire Administrative Technician Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Scott Kwon Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Brett Irons Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Corey McCormack Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Roland Wacker Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Heith Jones Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Juan Macias Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Logan Davenport Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Matthew Hernandez Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Travis Silva Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Andrew Akimoff Firefighter / Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Kelsey Hubbard Senior Planner Email
David Catalinotto Senior Management Analyst Fire 707-778-4394 Email
Akin Fayehun Environmental Services Supervisor Public Works & Utilities 707-776-3654 Email
Jason Archer Utility Systems Operator Public Works & Utilities 707-776-3653 Email
Christopher Bolt Director Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4514 Email
Dylan Frisbie Senior Engineering Technician Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4477 Email
Mike Janusek Associate Planner Planning 707-776-3775 Email
Isabel Castellano Historic Preservation Specialist Planning 707-778-4315 Email
Charla Freckmann Director of Human Resources Human Resources & Risk Management 707-778-4343 Email
Paul Pitingaro Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee 619-851-8201 Email
Alice van Ommeren Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Email
Amy Rider Planning Commissioner (concluding June 30, 2022) Planning Commission 707-477-4964 Email
Howard Formby Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee Email
Larissa Alchin Associate Planner Planning 707-778-4422 Email
Patricia Souza Senior Advisory Committee Member Senior Advisory Committee 707-921-8499 Email
Cheryl Coldiron Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Lauren Carvalho Risk Management Specialist Human Resources & Risk Management 707-776-3781 Email
Nicole Camarda Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member, Vice Chair Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee 415-250-5107 Email
Hannah Rizzo Simons Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Public Art Committee Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission 707-481-2521 Email
Stacey Earl Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Cody Chisham Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee 707-338-7731 Email
Roberto Rosila Mares Member, GPAC GPAC Members Email
Close window